To the events

The Hotel Deutscher Hof Trier

Information about the Hotel Deutscher Hof in Trier


Stay with us

100 Non-smoking rooms equipped with shower or bath, hair-dryer, Wi-Fi, LCD-TV, radio, telephone, iron and ironing board, coffee- and tea-making facilities.
 

Wellness in Trier

Sauna floor with Finnish sauna, tepidarium, steam bath, solarium, Jacuzzi and roof terrace, massage and beauty treatments. Sauna from 14.00 to 21.30 o´clock, Wednesdays until 24.00 o´clock (by appointment)
Read more about our wellness offerings


Opening times

Breakfast
Monday to Friday from 06.30 to 10.00 o´clock
Saturday and Sunday from 07.30 to 10.30 o´clock

Restaurant
Daily from 18.00 to 22.00 o´clock
Sundays and Holidays from 12.00 to 14.00 o´clock

24 hours reception
No day off, Company holidays over Christmas and New Year
 

Rooms in Hotel Deutscher Hof

We have classical rooms and junior suites, rooms with Tempur mattresses or Box-Swing Bed System and family rooms. But mostly, we have rooms where you can lean back and relax after a day full of experiences. And that at a price that will allow you to sleep peacefully.
More information about the rooms >>


Furniture and fittings

Our single rooms standard are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our comfort single rooms are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our standard double rooms are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our standard twinbed rooms are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our triple rooms are equipped with shower/toilet and some with bathtube/WC, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironing board and with a tee-/ coffeeset.

Our comfort double rooms are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our deluxe double rooms are equipped with Boxswing beds, walk-in shower, toilet, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our superior double rooms are equipped with Tempur-mattresses, shower/toilet or bath/toilet, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

And because tastes are so very different, you have about ten different packages to select from. Whether newly in love or interested in history, whether it’s the Christmas season or the cycling season – we have something for everyone and every season.
More information about the packages >>


Conferences

Sometimes 200 ft² /20 m² are enough, but sometimes it has to be 2000 ft²/200 m². Our hotel has no fewer than nine different rooms and hall variations to select from – the perfect framework for conferences and conventions of different sizes.
More information about conferences at Hotel Deutscher Hof in Trier >>
 

Restaurant

No Thanksgiving turkey in May, no asparagus at Thanksgiving. Our emphasis lies on high quality local products. In a word, we purchase our products from farmers whom we know. That’s why you’ll find some of our dishes and meals only at harvest time. And your palate will certainly appreciate that.
Read more about our restaurant here >>
 

Contact

Hotel Deutscher Hof GmbH Südallee 25 54290 Trier.
Telephone: +49 651 97780
Telefax: +49 651 9778400
eMail: info@hotel-deutscher-hof.de
www.hotel-deutscher-hof.de

You can contact us by our contact form or by e-mail  info@hotel-deutscher-hof.de .
Furthermore you can reach us via telefphone: +49 651 97780 .


Homepage Design & SEO Viato GmbH in Gundelfingen
Channel Management Channelmanager for Hotels



Back to start

Events


CityNameStart dateEnd date
TrierJohann König: Jubel, Trubel, Heiserkeit08.12.201808.12.2018
TrierHöhner - Höhner Weihnacht 201815.12.201815.12.2018
TrierGuildo Horn & Die Orthopädischen Strümpfe: Weihnachten mit Guildo23.12.201823.12.2018
TrierV8 Wankers27.12.201827.12.2018
TrierNeujahrskonzert 31.12.201831.12.2018
TrierAnnette Postel02.01.201902.01.2019
TrierDer Zauberer von Oz04.01.201904.01.2019
TrierHoliday on Ice14.01.201914.01.2019
TrierRÖMERSTROM Gladiators - Artland Dragons18.01.201918.01.2019
TrierBrentano String Quartet22.01.201922.01.2019
TrierMario Barth23.01.201923.01.2019
Trier20. Trierer Jazzgipfel24.01.201924.01.2019
TrierFalco - Das Musical25.01.201925.01.2019
TrierKabarettmeisterschaft25.01.201925.01.2019
TrierDavid Blair31.01.201931.01.2019
TrierMadama Butterfly01.02.201901.02.2019
TrierUrban Priol: gesternheutemorgen02.02.201902.02.2019
TrierRÖMERSTROM Gladiators - HEBEISEN WHITE WINGS Hanau02.02.201902.02.2019
TrierTakt3205.02.201905.02.2019
TrierBeat It! - Das Musical über den King of Pop!08.02.201908.02.2019
TrierNew York Gospel Stars13.02.201913.02.2019
TrierElvis - Das Musical13.02.201913.02.2019
Trier1. Prunksitzung der KG Heuschreck Trier15.02.201915.02.2019
TrierZWEIEINANDER16.02.201916.02.2019
TrierEhrlich Brothers21.02.201921.02.2019
TrierFred Kellner & die famose SoulSister26.02.201926.02.2019


Book

Book online

- save additional booking fees!


ArrivalArrival-Hotel Deutscher Hof

DepartureDeparture-Hotel Deutscher Hof


Construction work
Construction work!
More information here

Holidays

Hotel             23.12.2018 - including 03.01.2019
Restaurant    23.12.2018 - including 10.01.2019
On the 4th and 05th of january our restaurant is open in the evening.
For overnight guests we offer small dishes in the evening.


Thank you for your understanding!

Family Weber & Team
  • Where we are?
    Right in the middle of Roman Trier, there where the forum was.

  • Just like home – only more relaxed...Hotels are places where the daily routine is left behind. You’re the guest of people who have your best in mind. And sometimes even a bit more than that. That’s the way it is with us.

  • What we are?
    Whole-hearted hosts. You can see that from our many loving details. You can feel that from the careful way we create atmospher

  • And you can even taste these details: it’s not just our jams that are homemade. It’s the personal accents that make the difference. That’s why our guests return again and again.