To the events

The Hotel Deutscher Hof Trier

Information about the Hotel Deutscher Hof in Trier


Stay with us

100 Non-smoking rooms equipped with shower or bath, hair-dryer, Wi-Fi, LCD-TV, radio, telephone, iron and ironing board, coffee- and tea-making facilities.
 

Wellness in Trier

Sauna floor with Finnish sauna, tepidarium, steam bath, solarium, Jacuzzi and roof terrace, massage and beauty treatments. Sauna from 14.00 to 21.30 o´clock, Wednesdays until 24.00 o´clock (by appointment)
Read more about our wellness offerings


Opening times

Breakfast
Monday to Friday from 06.30 to 10.00 o´clock
Saturday and Sunday from 07.30 to 10.30 o´clock

Restaurant
Daily from 18.00 to 22.00 o´clock
Sundays and Holidays from 12.00 to 14.00 o´clock

24 hours reception
No day off, Company holidays over Christmas and New Year
 

Rooms in Hotel Deutscher Hof

We have classical rooms and junior suites, rooms with Tempur mattresses or Box-Swing Bed System and family rooms. But mostly, we have rooms where you can lean back and relax after a day full of experiences. And that at a price that will allow you to sleep peacefully.
More information about the rooms >>


Furniture and fittings

Our single rooms standard are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our comfort single rooms are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our standard double rooms are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our standard twinbed rooms are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our triple rooms are equipped with shower/toilet and some with bathtube/WC, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironing board and with a tee-/ coffeeset.

Our comfort double rooms are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our deluxe double rooms are equipped with Boxswing beds, walk-in shower, toilet, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our superior double rooms are equipped with Tempur-mattresses, shower/toilet or bath/toilet, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

And because tastes are so very different, you have about ten different packages to select from. Whether newly in love or interested in history, whether it’s the Christmas season or the cycling season – we have something for everyone and every season.
More information about the packages >>


Conferences

Sometimes 200 ft² /20 m² are enough, but sometimes it has to be 2000 ft²/200 m². Our hotel has no fewer than nine different rooms and hall variations to select from – the perfect framework for conferences and conventions of different sizes.
More information about conferences at Hotel Deutscher Hof in Trier >>
 

Restaurant

No Thanksgiving turkey in May, no asparagus at Thanksgiving. Our emphasis lies on high quality local products. In a word, we purchase our products from farmers whom we know. That’s why you’ll find some of our dishes and meals only at harvest time. And your palate will certainly appreciate that.
Read more about our restaurant here >>
 

Contact

Hotel Deutscher Hof GmbH Südallee 25 54290 Trier.
Telephone: +49 651 97780
Telefax: +49 651 9778400
eMail: info@hotel-deutscher-hof.de
www.hotel-deutscher-hof.de

You can contact us by our contact form or by e-mail  info@hotel-deutscher-hof.de .
Furthermore you can reach us via telefphone: +49 651 97780 .


Homepage Design & SEO © Viato GmbH in Gundelfingen
Channel Management © Channelmanager for Hotels

Back to start

Events


CityNameStart dateEnd date
TrierPhilipp Poisel: 10 Jahre Clubtour 201829.09.201829.09.2018
TrierSasha - Live 201803.10.201803.10.2018
TrierKonstantin Wecker Trio04.10.201804.10.2018
TrierJulia Engelmann: Poesiealbum - Live 201806.10.201806.10.2018
TrierAll The Luck In The World: A Blind Arcade Tour 201814.10.201814.10.2018
TrierAntje Schomaker - Von Helden und Halunken Tour17.10.201817.10.2018
TrierB-Tight - Tour Royal 201818.10.201818.10.2018
TrierThe Brew19.10.201819.10.2018
TrierKhalid Bounouar21.10.201821.10.2018
TrierCapitano - Hi! Zwei! Tour 201825.10.201825.10.2018
TrierCurse - Live 201826.10.201826.10.2018
TrierTristan Brusch - Die Paradies Tour 201826.10.201826.10.2018
TrierCapitano - Hi! Zwei! Tour 201827.10.201827.10.2018
TrierUriah Heep03.11.201803.11.2018
TrierBibi Blocksberg: Hexen Hexen Überall!04.11.201804.11.2018
TrierDEJA VU - Gerd Dudenhöffer spielt aus 30 Jahren Heinz Becker-Programmen08.11.201808.11.2018
TrierMaxi Gstettenbauer: Lieber Maxi als normal08.11.201808.11.2018
TrierLUPID - Am Ende des Tages - Tour 201811.11.201811.11.2018
TrierThorsten Nagelschmidt13.11.201813.11.2018
TrierA Tribute To Udo Jürgens Dinnershow14.11.201814.11.2018
TrierA Tribute To Udo Jürgens Dinnershow15.11.201815.11.2018
TrierBeatrice Egli: Wohlfühlgarantie Tournee 201817.11.201817.11.2018
TrierRikas - Swabian Samba Tour 201817.11.201817.11.2018
TrierKochkraft durch KMA23.11.201823.11.2018
TrierFeine Sahne Fischfilet: Alles auf Rausch - Es geht weiter!23.11.201823.11.2018
TrierMatthias Reim - METEOR - Live mit Band 201824.11.201824.11.2018
TrierOmnium Gatherum - The Burning Cold Over Europe 201825.11.201825.11.2018
TrierChris Tall: Und jetzt ist Papa dran!29.11.201829.11.2018


Book

Book online

- save additional booking fees!


ArrivalArrival-Hotel Deutscher Hof

DepartureDeparture-Hotel Deutscher Hof


Construction work
Construction work!
More information here
  • Where we are?
    Right in the middle of Roman Trier, there where the forum was.

  • Just like home – only more relaxed...Hotels are places where the daily routine is left behind. You’re the guest of people who have your best in mind. And sometimes even a bit more than that. That’s the way it is with us.

  • What we are?
    Whole-hearted hosts. You can see that from our many loving details. You can feel that from the careful way we create atmospher

  • And you can even taste these details: it’s not just our jams that are homemade. It’s the personal accents that make the difference. That’s why our guests return again and again.