To the events

The Hotel Deutscher Hof Trier

Information about the Hotel Deutscher Hof in Trier


Stay with us

100 Non-smoking rooms equipped with shower or bath, hair-dryer, Wi-Fi, LCD-TV, radio, telephone, iron and ironing board, coffee- and tea-making facilities.
 

Wellness in Trier

Sauna floor with Finnish sauna, tepidarium, steam bath, solarium, Jacuzzi and roof terrace, massage and beauty treatments. Sauna from 14.00 to 21.30 o´clock, Wednesdays until 24.00 o´clock (by appointment)
Read more about our wellness offerings


Opening times

Breakfast
Monday to Friday from 06.30 to 10.00 o´clock
Saturday and Sunday from 07.30 to 10.30 o´clock

Restaurant
Daily from 18.00 to 22.00 o´clock
Sundays and Holidays from 12.00 to 14.00 o´clock

24 hours reception
No day off, Company holidays over Christmas and New Year
 

Rooms in Hotel Deutscher Hof

We have classical rooms and junior suites, rooms with Tempur mattresses or Box-Swing Bed System and family rooms. But mostly, we have rooms where you can lean back and relax after a day full of experiences. And that at a price that will allow you to sleep peacefully.
More information about the rooms >>


Furniture and fittings

Our single rooms standard are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our comfort single rooms are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our standard double rooms are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our standard twinbed rooms are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our triple rooms are equipped with shower/toilet and some with bathtube/WC, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironing board and with a tee-/ coffeeset.

Our comfort double rooms are equipped with shower/toilet, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our deluxe double rooms are equipped with Boxswing beds, walk-in shower, toilet, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

Our superior double rooms are equipped with Tempur-mattresses, shower/toilet or bath/toilet, hair-dryer, balance, telephone, radio, LED-TV, iron, ironboard and with a tee-/ coffeset.

And because tastes are so very different, you have about ten different packages to select from. Whether newly in love or interested in history, whether it’s the Christmas season or the cycling season – we have something for everyone and every season.
More information about the packages >>


Conferences

Sometimes 200 ft² /20 m² are enough, but sometimes it has to be 2000 ft²/200 m². Our hotel has no fewer than nine different rooms and hall variations to select from – the perfect framework for conferences and conventions of different sizes.
More information about conferences at Hotel Deutscher Hof in Trier >>
 

Restaurant

No Thanksgiving turkey in May, no asparagus at Thanksgiving. Our emphasis lies on high quality local products. In a word, we purchase our products from farmers whom we know. That’s why you’ll find some of our dishes and meals only at harvest time. And your palate will certainly appreciate that.
Read more about our restaurant here >>
 

Contact

Hotel Deutscher Hof GmbH Südallee 25 54290 Trier.
Telephone: +49 651 97780
Telefax: +49 651 9778400
eMail: info@hotel-deutscher-hof.de
www.hotel-deutscher-hof.de

You can contact us by our contact form or by e-mail  info@hotel-deutscher-hof.de .
Furthermore you can reach us via telefphone: +49 651 97780 .


Homepage Design & SEO © Viato GmbH in Gundelfingen
Channel Management © Channelmanager for Hotels

Back to start

Events


CityNameStart dateEnd date
TrierThick As A Brick Tribute to Jethro Tull21.09.201721.09.2017
TrierMudi: Sabr Tour24.09.201724.09.2017
TrierDer Weg Einer Freiheit28.09.201728.09.2017
TrierMusik für Orgel und Instrumente - Mosel Musikfestival 201728.09.201728.09.2017
TrierMaite Kelly Sieben Leben für Dich - Tour 201729.09.201729.09.2017
TrierWe Invented Paris: Tour de catastrophe05.10.201705.10.2017
TrierFaisal Kawusi: Glaub nicht alles, was du denkst09.10.201709.10.2017
TrierThe Flatliners09.10.201709.10.2017
TrierSilverstein: For Fans Tour 201711.10.201711.10.2017
TrierVan Holzen: Anomalie Tour12.10.201712.10.2017
TrierMarz: #anwesend Tour 201713.10.201713.10.2017
TrierMike Singer: Karma Tour Reloaded14.10.201714.10.2017
TrierFelix Meyer & Erik Manouz: Landstraßenmusik Tour 201714.10.201714.10.2017
TrierKay Ray: Yolo!15.10.201715.10.2017
TrierVon Wegen Lisbeth: Hallo Dispo Tour 201717.10.201717.10.2017
TrierKrimidinner - Der Teufel der Rennbahn präsentiert von WORLD of DINNER18.10.201718.10.2017
TrierMax Prosa: Keiner kämpft für mehr Tour 201718.10.201718.10.2017
TrierLesung mit Roland Jankowsky -Wenn Overbeck kommt22.10.201722.10.2017
TrierLyambiko25.10.201725.10.2017
TrierDiablo Blvd: Zero Hour Tour 201727.10.201727.10.2017
TrierJulian Philipp David28.10.201728.10.2017
TrierCabbage31.10.201731.10.2017
TrierMark Forster - Tape Tour 201703.11.201703.11.2017
TrierJames Blunt: The Afterlove Tour04.11.201704.11.2017
TrierKlassisches Moskauer Ballett unter der Leitung von Anna Iwanowa - THE BEST OF TSCHAIKOWSKY04.11.201704.11.2017
TrierAlex Lahey04.11.201704.11.2017
TrierEure Mütter: Das fette Stück fliegt wie 'ne Eins!10.11.201710.11.2017
TrierMario Barth: Männer sind bekloppt, aber sexy!10.11.201710.11.2017
TrierGoldroger: Tour Magique 201722.11.201722.11.2017
TrierI Heart Sharks: The Water Tour24.11.201724.11.2017
TrierIna Müller: Juhu Tour 201725.11.201725.11.2017
TrierMartin Rütter: Freispruch!30.11.201730.11.2017


Book

Book online

- save additional booking fees!


ArrivalArrival-Hotel Deutscher Hof

DepartureDeparture-Hotel Deutscher Hof


Construction work
Construction work!
More information here
  • Just like home – only more relaxed...Hotels are places where the daily routine is left behind. You’re the guest of people who have your best in mind. And sometimes even a bit more than that. That’s the way it is with us.

  • Where we are?
    Right in the middle of Roman Trier, there where the forum was.

  • What we are?
    Whole-hearted hosts. You can see that from our many loving details. You can feel that from the careful way we create atmospher

  • And you can even taste these details: it’s not just our jams that are homemade. It’s the personal accents that make the difference. That’s why our guests return again and again.